Home | Enquiry | Sitemap | Contact us
 
   
 
   
 
Canada
Work After Studies
 
   

Once the student got visa and after completing two years course, they may be eligible up to 3 years open work permit. After completing 1 year of open work permit in that they can work full time and  can apply for permanent residency for Canada through various immigration programs like

  • Canadian Experience Class category
  • Federal (38 occupation list)
  • Quebec
  • Alberta
  • Manitoba
  • Saskatchewan
  • British Columbia

 
   
 
 
Company

About Iaec
Vision
Team
Success Stories
Online

Enquiry
Registration
Feedback

 

Overseas education consultants, Visa consulatants, Study abroad , Study in Australia, USA, UK, Canada and Ireland
Copyright 2011 IAEC Consultants, Designed and Developed by Sortins Technologies